More

Dorset County Golf Union

Welcome to the County Diary

< 2021 >

January
Thursday 1st
April
Thursday 8th Four Counties Champioship (Cancelled) Exeter G & CC
Wednesday 21st DCGA Ashley Wood
May
Sunday 9th Dorset County Team Match at home to Hampshire (SE League) Broadstone
Tuesday 11th 09:00 - 00:00 Dorset Seniors Match at home to Sussex (SE Seniors League) DG&CC
Tuesday 18th DCGA Sherborne
Sunday 23rd 13:30 - 00:00 U18 Triangular Match Test Valley GC
Friday 28th Team Championship Came Down
County Championship Came Down
07:30 - 10:40 County Championship Rd1 Came Down
12:30 - 15:40 County Championship Rd 2 Came Down
Saturday 29th County Championship Came Down
County Championship Matchplay Knockout Begins Came Down
Sunday 30th County Championship Came Down
June
Wednesday 2nd English Seniors Blackmoor / Army
Dorset Under 14 Match away to Somerset (SW Under 14 League) The Mendip
Thursday 3rd English Seniors Blackmoor / Army
Friday 4th English Seniors Blackmoor / Army
SW U16 & U14 Championship Mendip Springs
Saturday 5th SWCGA Championship Week (Start) Burnham & Berrow
Thursday 10th 11:00 - 00:00 Dorset Seniors Match away to Hampshire (SE Seniors League) Lee-on-Solent TBC
Friday 11th SWCGA Championship Week (End) Burnham & Berrow
Sunday 13th Dorset Under 14 Match away to Wiltshire (SW Under 14 League) Upavon
Wednesday 16th DCGA Weymouth TBC
Wednesday 23rd 13:02 - 15:44 Seniors Championship Rd1 Yeovil-Old Course
13:30 - 00:00 County Seniors Championship Yeovil
Thursday 24th 08:00 - 00:00 County Seniors Championship Yeovil
08:09 - 10:33 Seniors Championship Rd2 Yeovil-Old Course
Sunday 27th Dorset County Team Match away to Surrey (SE League) Purley Downs
July
Saturday 3rd Dorset County Team Match at home to Surrey (SE League) Sherborne
Wednesday 7th English Schools Championship Woodhall Spa
Thursday 8th SW Boys Championship Salisbury & South Wilts.
Sunday 11th EG Junior Champion Club Qualifier Wareham
Cyril Nash Championship EG Junior Team Qualifier Wareham
10:30 - 11:30 Cyril Nash Memorial Trophy Wareham
Wednesday 14th DCGA Bridport & WD
McGregor Trophy Camberley Heath
Thursday 15th McGregor Trophy Camberley Heath
Monday 19th SWCGA Seniors Championship (EG Qualifier Ferndown
Tuesday 20th SWCGA Seniors Championship (EG Qualifier Ferndown
Wednesday 21st Carris Trophy Bristol & Clifton
Thursday 22nd Carris Trophy Bristol & Clifton
Friday 23rd Carris Trophy Bristol & Clifton
Monday 26th 10:30 - 11:06 Dorset Under 14 Championship Wareham
11:15 - 11:42 Dorset Under 12 Championship Wareham
Tuesday 27th English Amatuer Moortown / Headingley
Wednesday 28th County Boys Championship Ashley Wood
English Amatuer Moortown / Headingley
08:30 - 09:24 County Boys Championship Ashley Wood
Thursday 29th English Amatuer Moortown / Headingley
Friday 30th English Amatuer Moortown / Headingley
Saturday 31st English Amatuer Moortown / Headingley
August
Sunday 1st Dorset County Team Match at home to Kent (SE League) Came Down
English Amatuer Moortown / Headingley
Tuesday 3rd Reid Trophy Porters Park
07:30 - 10:30 SEBO Rd1 & 2 Sherborne
12:30 - 00:00 Dorset Seniors Match away to Kent (SE Seniors League) Rochester & Cobham
Wednesday 4th South England Boys Yeovil
Reid Trophy Porters Park
07:30 - 10:30 SEBO Rd 3 & 4 Yeovil-Old Course
Thursday 5th Reid Trophy Porters Park
Dorset U16 Match away to Somerset (SW Under 16 League) Worlebury
Monday 9th England Golf Week Woodhall Spa
Tuesday 10th Adult / Junior Team Lyme Regis
England Golf Week Woodhall Spa
11:00 - 13:30 Adult / Junior Greensome Championship Lyme Regis
11:20 - 11:56 County Adult / Junior Greensome Championship Lyme Regis
Wednesday 11th England Golf Week Woodhall Spa
Thursday 12th England Golf Week Woodhall Spa
Friday 13th England Golf Week Woodhall Spa
Tuesday 17th Dorset U16 Match at home to Cornwall (SW Under 16 League) Lyme Regis
Dorset Under 14 Match at home to Cornwall (SW Under 14 League) Lyme Regis
Wednesday 18th DCGA IOP
Thursday 19th Brabazon Trophy Ganton
Friday 20th Brabazon Trophy Ganton
Saturday 21st Brabazon Trophy Ganton
Sunday 22nd Brabazon Trophy Ganton
08:00 - 09:50 County Strokeplay Championship Bridport & West Dorset
Monday 23rd Dorset U16 Match at home to Devon (SW Under 16 League) Broadstone
Dorset Under 14 Match at home to Devon (SW Under 14 League) Broadstone
Tuesday 24th EG Junior Champion Club Woodhall Spa
Boys County Final Coxmoor
Wednesday 25th Boys County Final Coxmoor
EG Junior Champion Club Woodhall Spa
Junior Knockout Final Crane Valley
Ferndown Match at home to Sherborne (Junior Knockout) Crane Valley
09:00 - 00:00 Sherborne Match at home to Sturminster Marshall B (Junior Knockout) Crane Valley
09:08 - 00:00 Ferndown Match at home to Parkstone (Junior Knockout) Crane Valley
Thursday 26th Boys County Final Coxmoor
Category I & II Championship Parkstone
09:48 - 10:33 Category I Championship Parkstone
10:33 - 11:18 Category II Championship Parkstone
Sunday 29th County Inter-Club Mixed Foursomes Weymouth
11:30 - 11:57 Inter-Club Mixed Foursomes Scratch Weymouth
11:57 - 12:42 Inter-Club Mixed Foursomes Handicap Weymouth
September
Thursday 2nd Category III & IV Championship Bulbury Woods
11:30 - 12:24 Category III Championship Bulbury Woods
12:24 - 13:00 Category IV Championship Bulbury Woods
Sunday 5th Dorset County Team Match away to Sussex (SE League) Nevill
Monday 6th 11:30 - 00:00 Dorset Seniors Match at home to Surrey (SE Seniors League) Remedy Oak
Saturday 11th County Champion of Champions (Snr, Boys & Mens) Woodhall Spa
Sunday 12th County Champion of Champions (Snr, Boys & Mens) Woodhall Spa
Sunday 19th Under 12 Five County Championship High Post
Friday 24th Men's County Finals Remedy Oak
Saturday 25th Men's County Finals Remedy Oak
Sunday 26th Men's County Finals Remedy Oak
Wednesday 29th DCGA Came Down
October
Sunday 3rd Inter-Club Mens Foursome Championship Broadstone
10:20 - 11:05 Inter-Club Mens Foursome Championship Scratch Broadstone (Dorset)
11:05 - 12:08 Inter-Club Mens Foursome Championship Handicap Broadstone (Dorset)
Tuesday 5th Seniors County Final Grange Park
Wednesday 6th Seniors County Final Grange Park
Thursday 7th Seniors County Final Grange Park
Wednesday 13th DCGA Crane Valley
Sunday 17th 08:30 - 08:57 Peter Alliss Yeovil-Newton
November
Sunday 7th 10:00 - 10:27 Peter Alliss Rd 2 Sturminster Marshall
December
Thursday 9th DCGA Christmas Knighton Heath

Supporting

Sponsors





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.